Australian (ASX) Stock Market Forum

Storm at Sea

Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew--
images.jpg
What an Amazing night on Wall St-- The +8.23% rise in Lithium yesterday was totally Ignored---
BUT URANIUN WAS NOT!

All Hands on Deck
At Dawn on the open and In Alphabetical Order

HOIST the PDN Mainsail
HOIST the ADT Mainsail
HOIST the SLX Mainsail

HOIST the 92E Storm sail
HOIST the ERA Storm sail
HOIST the AGE Storm sail

HOLD on TIGHT to our BMN DYL BOE Mid Caps Sails

1712011412921.png
1712011318654.png
1712011503915.png


1712012063760.png

1712012154675.png

1712012263686.png

US Industry ETFs------------------Tue 02 Apr 24, 8:28am (AEDT)


NAMEVALUE% CHG
Commodities
Uranium30.12+4.47%
Gold Miners32.03+1.30%
Strategic Metals52.0+1.25%
Copper Miners42.73+0.71%
Lithium & Battery Tech45.58+0.64%
Silver22.86+0.48%
Steel72.62-
Industrials
Agriculture25.07+1.25%
Global Jets20.85-0.76%
Aerospace & Defense130.89-0.79%
Construction73.88-1.31%
Healthcare
Cannabis5.15+0.78%
Biotechnology136.81-0.30%
NAMEVALUE% CHG
Cryptocurrency
Bitcoin30.64-1.65%
Renewables
Hydrogen5.75+1.95%
CleanTech9.6128-0.11%
Solar45.07-0.66%
Technology
Semiconductor228.3+1.05%
Electric Vehicles24.73+0.12%
E-commerce23.9+0.08%
Cloud Computing21.76+0.05%
Cybersecurity29.66-0.30%
Sports Betting/Gaming17.76-0.51%
Robotics & AI31.63-0.57%
Video Games/eSports62.12-0.64%
FinTech27.3-2.01%

Salute and Gods' Speed
XYZ Yacht.GIF
 
Last edited:
So far , So Good-----------------Chart data is real-time, as of 02 04 2024 10:37am AEDT
z15907c0az2ddb39a230b740abb70aa0f257aa9fa5.png

HeatmapLegend.png
-2.5%
0.00%
2.5%
Colour is based on price performance
 
Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew---
In the Haste of changing Tack from Hoisting more LITHIUM to more URANIUM this morning there was a few errors made

There was a Typo in the Daily Chart of the SLX Mainsail------------+4.21 % so far today------------- Hold on Tight

1712019650801.png
There was also a Typo in the Daily Chart of the ADT Mainsail ------------ -0.03& so far today-----------Hold on Tight
1712019796399.png

NB: Cancel the ERA order because of Lack of Volume ---- Crikey! How much this once Uranium leader has fallen
1712019203310.png

NB: Cancel the 92E order as it is in SUSPENSION and may Open up Too high for the Captain's liking
1712020648206.png

Salute and God's Speed
XYZ Yacht.GIF
 
Phew . I can stop scratching my head , now.
Had me thinking " What kind of horrible brew has our Cap' n been on , over Easter ? " " Stick to the Kraken , matey "
 
Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew --
For those of you who are watching the MSB on the ASX +71% in the land of AUS Today
It is Best to watch the MESO on the Nasdaq IMHO

Just think about it
Would you prefer to buy a Share at Thursdays ASX close or today Tues's ASX Open ?

What I am Saying is that the MESO alias MSB traded on Thursday night and Monday night AEST on the NASDAQ
ie: for 2 DAYS
Make your own conclusions

Sailing the MESO alias MSB --------- One WEEK at A Time --------------------&----------One DAY at a Time

1712044292961.png
Salute and Stay Well
HMAS  Ship of Fools.gif
 
Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew ----------
images.jpg
Batten Down the Hatches------------------------------------------------------------------- Here She Comes At Us Again

US Industry ETFs----------------Wed 03 Apr 24, 8:23am (AEDT)​

NAMEVALUE% CHG
Commodities
Silver23.84+4.29%
Gold Miners32.44+1.28%
Copper Miners43.27+1.26%
Uranium30.39+0.90%
Strategic Metals51.96-0.08%
Lithium & Battery Tech45.36-0.48%
Steel72.1-0.72%
Industrials
Aerospace & Defense130.23-0.50%
Agriculture24.76-1.24%
Construction72.27-2.18%
Global Jets20.35-2.40%
Healthcare
Cannabis5.15+0.78%
Biotechnology133.89-2.13%

NAMEVALUE% CHG
Cryptocurrency
Bitcoin28.91-5.65%
Renewables
Hydrogen5.59-2.78%
CleanTech9.33-2.94%
Solar43.39-3.73%
Technology
Cybersecurity29.49-0.57%
Video Games/eSports61.59-0.85%
E-commerce23.6-1.26%
FinTech26.95-1.28%
Cloud Computing21.46-1.38%
Sports Betting/Gaming17.5-1.46%
Semiconductor224.78-1.54%
Electric Vehicles24.34-1.58%
Robotics & AI31.05-1.83%


Salute and Stay Safe
XYZ Yacht.GIF
 
Last edited:
Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew--

"Safety at Sea is Paramount"------------------------Chart data is real-time, as of 03 04 2024 12:04pm AEDT

z09907c0az9603a94115794e7ca8b5d9d92bd7d869.png

HeatmapLegend.png

LOWER our MQG Mainsail in QIUCK time!!!

Sailing the MQG Mainsail --------- One WEEK at A Time -------------------&----------One DAY at a Time
1712106165256.png

Salute and Gods' Speed
XYZ Yacht.GIF
 
Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew----------

HOIST in QUICK -time the #2 Sail of My Favourite Diversified Miner ------------------------------------
as she adds URANIUM to her stable of Mines

Sailing the Magnificent RIO -- One WEEK at A Time ---&-----One DAY at a Time--------------&-----5 MINUTES at a Time

1712108920421.png
Salute and Gods' Speed
XYZ Yacht.GIF
 
Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew----

Sailing for Brent Crude Oil on the Global Exchange is like Herding Cats--------


Please click full screen button for best view

Sailing for BRENT CRUDE --------- One WEEK at A Time -------------------&--------------------------One DAY at a Time
1712118691173.png

Once you have sorted out the minds of OPEC+ It should be Smooth Sailing but for how long?

Sailing the ALD Mainsail --------- One WEEK at A Time -----------------------&--------------------------One DAY at a Time

1712118944849.png
and then there is Australia's Darling Oil & Gas Heavyweight WDS
If you Compare all the charts Carefully you might come up with my conclusion ----"NO OIL HERE"

Sailing the WDS Heavyweight--------- One WEEK at A Time ---------------&---------------------One DAY at a Time

1712119265996.png
Salute and Gods' Speed
HMAS  Ship of Fools.gif
 
Last edited:
Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew---
HMAS Ship of Fools.jpg
Here comes the MINING BOOM we have been waiting for--
It's Time to MORTGAGE your houses and /or ROTATE from Banks and Techs into ALL METALS and URANIUM

She is a Really Fine Ocean Going Type when you see her under a Full Spread of Sail

All-Hands-On-Deck at Dawn
HOIST in Alphabetical Order in Quick Time

Starting with SILVER then NICKLE then COPPER

Sailing the SLR Heavyweight-(1.2B)-------- One WEEK at A Time --------&---------------------One DAY at a Time
1712177034379.png



Sailing the SVL Mid - Cap-(271 M)-------- One WEEK at A Time ----------------&---------------------One DAY at a Time

1712178141436.png

Sailing the IVR Storm Sail---- -(68 M)---- One WEEK at A Time -----------&---------------------One DAY at a Time
1712178050009-png.174009


Sailing the USL Micro Cap-----(39 M)------- One WEEK at A Time ----------&---------------------One DAY at a Time

1712178223211.png
Salute and Gods' Speed
BB.gifNICKLE Sails coming soon
 

Attachments

  • 1712178050009.png
    1712178050009.png
    450.1 KB · Views: 78
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Continuing on from Post above-----------------------------------------------------------------

Sailing the NIC Heavyweight---- -(3.58 B)---- One WEEK at A Time ---&---------------------One DAY at a Time
1712182842711.png

Sailing the CTM Mid-Cap---- -(148 M)---- One WEEK at A Time -----------&---------------------One DAY at a Time
1712182983460.png
Sailing the ARL Mid-Cap-------(134 M)---- One WEEK at A Time -----------&---------------------One DAY at a Time
1712183154723.png
Sailing the GAL Storm Sail---- -(52 M)---- One WEEK at A Time -----------&---------------------One DAY at a Time
1712183334555.png

Salute and Gods Speed
BB.gifCopper Sails coming soon
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Continuing on from Post above-----------------------------------------------------------------

Sailing the MLX Mid-Cap--- -(326 M)---- One WEEK at A Time -----------&---------------------One DAY at a Time

1712184757092.png

Sailing the RXM Mid-Cap---- -(152 M)---- One WEEK at A Time -----------&---------------------One DAY at a Time
1712184827788.png
HOLD on Tight to our #2 SFR and #1 SFR
HOLD on Tight to Our HCH

Salute and Gods' Speed

XYZ Yacht.GIF
 
Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew------
images.jpg
Looks like we might be on the Right Tack-------

US Industry ETFs---​

Thu 04 Apr 24, 8:23am (AEDT)----

NAMEVALUE% CHG
Commodities
Silver24.73+3.73%
Uranium31.38+3.26%
Strategic Metals53.36+2.69%
Copper Miners44.37+2.54%
Gold Miners33.14+2.16%
Lithium & Battery Tech45.81+0.99%
Steel72.675+0.80%
Industrials
Construction73.57+1.80%
Agriculture24.7-0.24%
Aerospace & Defense129.66-0.44%
Global Jets20.24-0.54%
Healthcare
Cannabis5.15+0.78%
Biotechnology133.53-0.27%
NAMEVALUE% CHG
Cryptocurrency
Bitcoin28.89-0.07%
Renewables
Hydrogen5.67+1.43%
Solar43.88+1.13%
CleanTech9.35+0.21%
Technology
Sports Betting/Gaming17.7349+1.34%
Electric Vehicles24.41+0.29%
Semiconductor225.41+0.28%
Cybersecurity29.54+0.17%
Robotics & AI31.09+0.13%
Video Games/eSports61.59-
FinTech26.94-0.04%
E-commerce23.59-0.04%
Cloud Computing21.41-0.23%
 
Into the Close of Sailing for Today-----------------Chart data is real-time, as of 04 04 2024 03:58pm AEDT

z1a907c0az04beb70559594f37ba4d0cece3576fa6.png

HeatmapLegend.png
-Salute and Stay Well
HMAS  Ship of Fools.gif
 
Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew---
1712267884506.jpeg

The STORM struck at 2.00 pm NY time thus rendering all European data obsolete!
I Fear there will be NOWHERE to HDIE!

All Hands On Deck --

Let's "RUN for SHELTER"at Dawn on the Open

Firstly, LOWER every sail on our URANIUM mast in quick Time

Sailing For URANIUM ----One WEEK at a Time--&----------One DAY at a Time----------------------&-------------5 MINUTES at a Time1712267092633.png

Salute and Gods' Speed
XYZ Yacht.GIF tbc
 
All Hands On Deck --
images.jpg-
This is going to be a ROUGH day at sea---"He who Losses the Least Today WINS!"

We are all well trained and we will weather this Storm ----


Don't forget to Batten Down the Hatches --
Check all Safety lines but I fear NO Stops will work at Dawn in these severe Sea and Weather conditions--
Wet Weather gear is in order

US Industry ETFs
-Fri 05 Apr 24, 8:17am (AEDT)----

NAMEVALUE% CHG
Commodities
Copper Miners44.57+0.45%
Silver24.49-0.97%
Steel71.95-1.00%
Gold Miners32.78-1.09%
Lithium & Battery Tech45.26-1.20%
Strategic Metals52.54-1.54%
Uranium30.21-3.73%
Industrials
Agriculture24.8+0.40%
Aerospace & Defense130.17+0.39%
Global Jets19.97-1.33%
Construction72.46-1.51%
Healthcare
Cannabis5.15+0.78%
Biotechnology131.63-1.42%
NAMEVALUE% CHG
Cryptocurrency
Bitcoin30.03+3.95%
Renewables
Hydrogen5.72+0.88%
CleanTech9.32-0.32%
Solar43.72-0.36%
Technology
Sports Betting/Gaming17.62-0.65%
Cloud Computing21.24-0.79%
Electric Vehicles24.12-1.19%
Video Games/eSports60.85-1.20%
E-commerce23.28-1.31%
FinTech26.51-1.60%
Cybersecurity29.06-1.62%
Robotics & AI30.57-1.67%
Semiconductor219.03-2.83%

Salute and Stay Safe
XYZ Yacht.GIF
 
"NOWHERE to HIDE"--------------------------------------------------------Chart data is real-time, as of 05 04 2024 10:19am AEDT-
z0a907c0azc78773fec1a24882b945d7dc6b4a3344.png

HeatmapLegend.png
 
Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew--

Bull%20on%20Wall%20Street.jpg
Sailing the Global Exchange is " The Greatest Sport of them All" as another Sleeping Giant Awakens

"WEEK_ENDS are for CHAMPIONS"



Salute and Stay Well
HMAS  Ship of Fools.giftbc


 
Ahoy Brave and Loyal Crew--

"The Sleeping Giant Awakens"------------------------These Charts VERY SELDOM look as GOOD as THIS---------

--------Sailing for SILVER ----One WEEK at a Time-------&----------One DAY at a Time----------------------&-------------5 MINUTES at a Time
1712393141378.png

HOLD on TIGHT to SILVER Classification of Sails we hoisted on Thurs
They should all GAP up nicely at Dawn on Monday---

" Patience is Everything ! " lol

Salute and Enjoy the Anticipation
Captain Chaza (2).jpg
 
Top